Record: 20-1 (12 KOs)

Alias: The Brown Flash
 

Age: 25
  

Date of Birth: 9th July 1993
 

Birth Place: Manchester, UK
 

Height: 5'7"


Reach: 68"


Stance: Orthodox


Division: Super Featherweight

 

 Zelfa Barrett pictured wearing the BOXRAW Whitaker Tracksuit

BIO:

Boxing is in this kid’s blood! The nephew of ‘The Black Flash” Pat Barrett who fought throughout the late 80s & early 90s and was a champion himself at the British and European level. Zelfa made quick work the amateur ranks going 30-4 and made his pro debut barely three years ago. This exciting young man is currently climbing the ranks fighting on the domestic.