Record: 26-4-1(5 KO)


Alias: The American Idol


Age: 28
 

Date of Birth: 30th July 1990


Birth Place: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA


Height: 5'6"


Reach: 67″


Stance: Southpaw
 

Division: Lightweight
 

 

Tevin Farmer pictured wearing the BOXRAW Whitaker Tracksuit

BIO:

The current IBF World Super Featherweight champion. Tevin Farmer has been slicing through the competition since his last loss more than 5 years ago to the former Super Featherweight champion. The proud Philly fighter can trace a boxing bloodline all the way back to the immortal Joe Gans & is willing to take on all comers. The American Idol brings a flash to his style that few can match!

 

Follow Tevin: 
FacebookTwitterInstagram