Peter Quillin | BOXRAW Bio

<BACK TO THE FAMILY

 

Record: 33-1-1(23 KO)


Alias: Kid Chocolate


Age: 33


Date of Birth: 22nd June 1983


Birth Place: Chicago, USA


Height: 5'11"


Reach: 71½″


Stance: Orthodox


Division: Middleweight

 

 Peter Quillin pictured wearing the BOXRAW Whitaker Tracksuit

BIO:

Peter Quillin is a former WBO Middleweight champion and a beloved member of the BOXRAW Family! Whether he was handing out Chocolate Kisses to fans at ringside or beatings to his opponents in the stacked Middleweight Division, Kid Chocolate is one of a kind. He gained the inspiration for his name thanks to his Cuban heritage & the original Kid Chocolate Eligio Sardinias Montalvo.

 

Follow Peter: 
Facebook    Twitter    Instagram