Niko Valdes | BOXRAW Bio

<BACK TO THE FAMILY

 

Record: 6-0 (5 KO)


Alias: Baby Face


Age: 24


Date of Birth: 6th June 1993


Birth Place: Miami, FL., USA


Height: 5'11"


Reach: 73½”


Stance: Southpaw


Division: Super Middleweight

 

 

Niko Valdes pictured wearing the BOXRAW Whitaker Tracksuit

BIO:

Don’t let the Baby Face fool you, this kid is hungry & motivated to make an impact at 168 pounds! The colourful Valdes got a comparatively late start in the boxing game but has impressive amateur credentials to his name having won in the US National Championships & is a four-time Golden Gloves Champion in his native state of Florida. Valdes is of Cuban & Dutch descent & was the #1 ranked amateur in Belgium. Valdes’ record stands undefeated at 5-0 with 5 KOs.

 

Follow Niko: 
Facebook    Twitter    Instagram