Luke Jackson | Boxraw Bio – BOXRAW



Record: 15-0 (6 KO)

Alias: Action

Age: 32

Date of Birth: 1st January 1985

Birth Place: Hobart, Tasmania, AU

Height: 5' 6½"

Reach: 68″

Stance: Orthodox

Division: Featherweight




Luke Jackson pictured wearing the BOXRAW Dempsey Hoodie


Luke Jackson is a Tasmanian devil in the ring & currently sports an undefeated record! Jackson has represented his native Australia in the 2012 Summer Olympics in London. Luke Jackson has had a successful run in the Oceania region claiming the Australian national championship & the WBA regional featherweight title.


Follow Luke: 
Facebook    Twitter    Instagram