Record: 24-0 (15 KO)


Alias: Kal


Age: 29
 

Date of Birth: 11th June 1989


Birth Place: Birmingham, England


Height: 5' 4"


Stance: Orthodox


Division: Super Flyweight

 

 

Kal pictured wearing the BOXRAW Whitaker Tracksuit

BIO:

Kal, as he is known is one of a crop of outstanding world class boxers to emerge from the GB Squad in recent years. The first Englishman to win the World Championships in the under 17 brackets, he represented Britain in Beijing at the ’08 Olympics. Kal won his first world title after out classing veteran Luis Concepcion for the vacant WBA World Super Flyweight title; and later made his first successful defense of his title against the tough Japanese fighter Suguru Muranaka. Kal’s heart & work ethic embodies what BOXRAW is all about!