Record: 60-8 (Amateur)

Alias: Elvis Presley


Age: 23
 

Date of Birth:12th April 1995


Birth Place: Luton, UK


Height: 


Reach:


Stance: Orthodox


Division: Middleweight

 

 Jordan pictured wearing the BOXRAW Whitaker Tracksuit

BIO:

Jordan Reynolds is a prominent member of Team GB and one of the stand out stars of GB boxing. A former baggage handler at Luton Airport, Jordan has battled and worked tirelessly to achieve his dream of representing Britain, along the way winning 2 national championships. There are many more amateur honours for Jordan before what looks to be a promising pro-career, so stay tuned to see just how far Britain's latest boxing talent can go.