Record: 28-2 (10 KO)


Alias: Ruthless


Age: 29
 

Date of Birth: 10th May 1989


Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA, USA


Height: 5'10"


Reach: 71″


Stance: Orthodox


Division: Welterweight

  

Jessie Vargas pictured wearing the BOXRAW Whitaker Tracksuit

BIO:

Underneath the easy smile of Jessie Vargas beats the heart of an aggressive fearless champion. With some 140 amateur fights to his name Vargas is a 2-time Mexican National Champion, 2-time US Junior National Champion & was a proud member of the 2008 Mexican Olympic team. Vargas has trained with some of the best minds in the sport gaining knowledge & experience that resulted in capturing world titles at Super Lightweight & Welterweight. The best is yet to come for Jessie Vargas.