<BACK TO THE FAMILY

 

Record: 9-1 (4 KO)


Alias: Chambo    


Age: 24
 

Date of Birth: 3rd March 1994


Birth Place: London, UK
 

Height: 6'2"


Reach: 78″


Stance: Orthodox


Division: Cruiserweight

 

  Isaac Chamberlain pictured wearing the BOXRAW Dempsey Hoodie

BIO:

Chambo” is a nightmare for anyone in the Cruiserweight division! The Brixton native continues to hone is craft on the domestic scene & less than ten fights in has already claimed a BBBoC title. The UK boxing scene continues to be red hot & Chamberlin doesn’t mind the poking other contenders in the division. Chambo was also a successful amateur amassing a record of 27-2.

 

Follow Isaac: 
Facebook    Twitter    Instagram