Record: 39-0 (38 KO)

Alias: The Bronze Bomber


Age: 32
 

Date of Birth: 22nd October 1985


Birth Place: Tuscaloosa, AL


Height: 6'7"


Reach: 83″


Stance: Orthodox


Division: Heavyweight

 

 Deontay Wilder pictured wearing the BOXRAW Whitaker Tracksuit

BIO:

Massive puncher Deontay Wilder pays homage to Joe Louis with the nickname Bronze Bomber & like Louis he’s dropped the bomb on many opponents finishing 37 of his 38 fights by KO. Even though he is the WBC heavyweight champion, the ‘big fight’ has so far eluded him. Wilder is looking to unify the heavyweight division & at 6'7" seems to belong in his own super human class of boxer. Once a truck driver Wilder has pursued his dream of glory in the squared circle.