Record: 22-1-3 (13 KO)


Alias: The Ripper


Age: 34


Date of Birth: 31st October 1983


Birth Place: Stockholm, Sweden


Height: 6'1"


Reach: 73″


Stance: Orthodox


Division: Light Heavyweight

 

Badou Jack pictured wearing the BOXRAW Dempsey Hoodie

BIO:

Jack is perhaps Sweden’s most decorated boxer since the Heavyweight icon Ingemar Johansson! Jack had a steep climb up the Super Middleweight rankings before facing UK champ James Degale in a unification bout. The two men went life & death for 12 rounds & though Jack scored a knockdown in the fight it ended in a controversial draw. Now he has his sights set on bigger prey in the Light Heavyweight division. Watch out – Badou Jack “The Ripper” is coming!

 

Follow Badou: 
FacebookTwitterInstagram