Ashley Theopane BOXRAW BIO

<BACK TO THE FAMILY

Record: 41-8-1(12 KO)

Alias: Treasure
 

Age: 36
 

Date of Birth: 30th August 1980
 

Birth Place: London, UK
 

Height: 5'7"


Stance: Orthodox


Division: Welterweight

 

 

 Ashley Theopane pictured wearing the BOXRAW Whitaker Tracksuit

BIO:

Ashely Theophane is the most experienced professional of the BOXRAW family. A veteran of nearly 50 pro fights & a further 50 amateur fights Theophane is ‘a treasure’ & we are pleased to have him represent us in & out of the ring. Through the course of his illustrious career, he has battled with the elite of the welterweight division like Adrien Broner & former champion Danny Garcia.

 

Follow Ashley: 
Facebook    Twitter    Instagram